Trim Celtic AFC

Founded 1967

Co. Meath

NEFL Tables Sunday 5th December 2021

Download our mobile app to hear more about Trim Celtic AFC.

See More

*** Division UHY FARRELLY,DAWE,WHITE PREM DIVISION

Team P W D L F A Pts

Trim Celtic 14 12 2 0 50 14 38

Muirhevna Mor 14 12 2 0 51 19 38

Carrick Rovers 16 9 2 5 38 32 29

Rock Celtic 15 7 1 7 33 35 22

Duleek 16 6 3 7 35 44 21

Parkvilla 14 5 2 7 29 37 17

Bellurgan Utd 15 5 1 9 32 39 16

Bay FC 16 2 2 12 26 50 8

Omp Utd 16 2 1 13 24 48 7

*** Division O'NEILLS SPORTSWEAR DIV 1

Team P W D L F A Pts

Termonfeckin FC 18 13 3 2 29 13 42

Quay Celtic 18 10 4 4 49 32 34

Albion Rovers 18 8 3 7 40 36 30*

Kentstown Rovers 17 9 2 6 37 28 29

Chord Celtic 17 9 4 4 41 28 28*

Square Utd 18 8 2 8 27 36 26

Donacarney Celtic 17 7 2 8 30 34 23

Ardee Celtic 17 7 2 8 24 29 23

Athboy Celtic 18 4 2 12 28 48 17*

Redeemer Celtic 18 1 0 17 11 32 0*

*** DIVISION 2

Team P W D L F A Pts

Torro Utd 20 15 4 1 65 22 49

Kells Celtic 19 15 2 2 50 21 44*

Johnstown 21 11 4 6 69 38 37

Walshestown FC 19 9 3 7 46 43 30

Virginia FC 19 10 0 9 31 49 30

Glenmuir Utd 19 8 3 8 54 50 27

Kingscourt Harps 18 7 4 7 36 40 25

Bailieboro Celtic 19 8 0 11 35 38 24

Newtown Utd 21 7 3 11 26 49 24

Trim Celtic 2nd 18 6 1 11 19 42 22*

Oldcastle Utd 21 5 5 11 40 54 20

Drogheda Town 22 1 3 18 15 40 6

*** SUPERIOR RACKING&SHELVING DIV 3 GROUP A

TeamPWDLFAPts

Abbey Celtic 17 13 2 2 60 20 41

BJD Celtic 17 13 1 3 49 21 40

Robinstown 18 10 2 6 37 24 32

Lourdes Celtic 18 9 2 7 65 39 31*

Enfield Celtic 16 10 1 5 47 34 31

Sporting Bjd 18 10 1 7 41 42 31

Rossin Rovers 18 7 2 9 26 30 23

Navan Town Cosmos 18 4 1 13 22 63 13

Fordrew Rovers 18 2 3 13 11 45 9

Bohermeen Celtic 18 2 1 15 21 61 6*]

*** SUPERIOR RACKING&SHELVING DIV 3 GROUP B

Team P W D L F A Pts

Donacarney Celtic 2nd 17 12 1 4 47 27 37

Albion Rovers 2nd 17 9 4 4 35 21 31

Omp Utd 2nd 18 9 3 6 36 30 30

Parkvilla 2nd 18 9 1 8 32 27 28

Chord Celtic 2nd 18 9 1 8 34 40 28

Carrick Rovers 2nd 17 7 4 6 37 31 25

Ardee Celtic 2nd 17 6 3 8 39 37 21

Glenmuir Utd 2nd 18 4 6 8 37 29 18

Square Utd 2nd 18 5 2 11 30 55 17

Kentstown Rovers 2nd 18 5 1 12 25 55 16

*** SUPERIOR RACKING&SHELVING DIV 4 GROUP A

Team P W D L F A Pts

Torro Utd 2nd 20 14 3 3 54 30 45

Slane Wdrs 20 13 4 3 57 34 43

Termonfeckin FC 2nd 20 12 4 4 33 21 40

Walshestown FC 2nd 20 12 2 6 41 27 38

Abbey Celtic 2nd 20 10 5 5 45 36 35

Albion Rovers 3rd 20 10 2 8 25 41 32

Johnstown 2nd 20 8 3 9 50 51 27

Donacarney Celtic 3rd 20 7 1 12 20 25 22

Robinstown 2nd 20 5 3 12 20 63 18

Kilmessan 20 5 1 14 16 27 16

Newtown Utd 2nd 20 0 0 20 5 11 0

***SUPERIOR RACKING & SHELVING DIV 4 GROUP B

Team P W D L F A Pts

Bailieboro Celtic 2nd 18 14 3 1 50 14 45

Kells Celtic 2nd 17 11 1 5 38 16 37*

Trim Celtic 3rd 17 10 6 1 38 25 36

Castle Villa 18 10 4 4 41 45 34

Electro Celtic 16 10 0 6 40 32 30

Park Celtic Summerhill 18 7 3 8 27 29 27*

Athboy Celtic 2nd 18 8 2 8 40 40 26

Enfield Celtic 2nd 18 6 1 11 14 61 13*

Virginia FC 2nd 18 1 1 16 5 26 4

Oldcastle Utd 2nd 18 0 1 17 7 12 1

Download ClubZap

Get live information for Club on the ClubZap App

App Store Google Play