Trim Celtic AFC

Founded 1967

Co. Meath

NEFL Fixtures 16th - 25th August

Download our mobile app to hear more about Trim Celtic AFC.

See More

MONDAY 16 AUGUST, 8.0.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:

Parkvilla v Rock Celtic, B Cruise.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South:

Kentstown v Park Celtic Summerhill, 7.0, J Crawley;

Skryne-Tara v Slane, 7.0, D Hegarty;

Balrath v Rossin, 7.0, P Henry;

Trim Celtic v Parkvilla, 7.0, K Ennis

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div North:

Bellurgan v Dundalk, 7.0, P White;

Quay Celtic v Balbriggan, C Halligan;

Cootehill Harps v Albion, OFF

Drogheda Town v Kingscourt, OFF C Harkin.

TUESDAY 17 AUGUST, 8.0.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Ardee v Termonfeckin, Paul Rooney.

WEDNESDAY 18 AUGUST, 8.15.

Div 2:

Oldcastle v Walshestown, MDL Astro, B Murphy.

FRIDAY 20 AUGUST, 8.0 unless stated

Tully Bookmakers challenge cup first round:

Castle Villa v Kells Cel, 7.45, A McCann;

Glenmuir v Kingscourt, 7.45, S Halpenny.

Reserve Cup first round:

Albion 2nds v Enfield 2nds, K O’Brien.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Ardee Cel v Redeemer Cel, Stephen Rooney;

Quay Cel v Termonfeckin, P McGeown;

Chord Cel v Albion, Drogheda DIFE Astro, 7.30, P Henry.

SATURDAY 21 AUGUST, 3.0 unless stated

Tully Bookmakers challenge cup first round:

BJD Cel v Oldcastle, P McGeown.

Reserve Cup first round:

Athboy 2nds v Donacarney 3rds, D Gavagan;

Bailieboro 2nds v Abbey Cel 2nds, A McCann;

Chord Cel 2nds v Carrick 2nds, C Harkin;

Kells Celtic 2nds v Drogheda Town, M Gallagher;

OMP 2nds v Trim Cel 2nds, D Gaff;

Parkvilla 2nds v Donacarney 2nds, Brendan Doyle;

Robinstown 2nds v Virginia 2nds, C Byrne ;

Square 2nds v Ardee Cel 2nds, B Murphy;

Torro 2nds v Kentstown 2nds, D Hegarty.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group A:

Albion 3rds v Walshestown 2nds, D Hughes;

Termonfeckin 2nds v Johnstown 2nds, Wayne Doyle.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4 Group B:

Electro v Trim Cel 3rds, P Lynch.

SUNDAY 22 AUGUST, 11.30 unless stated

Tully Bookmakers challenge cup first round:

Abbey Cel v Kilmessan, G Donnelly;

Newtown v Johnstown, N Scott;

Park Celtic Summerhill v Enfield, S McMahon;

Robinstown v Bailieboro, Liam Byrne;

Slane v Bohermeen, Gary Doyle;

Sporting BJD v Rossin, K Ennis

Torro v Lourdes Cel, Conor Byrne;

Walshestown v Virginia, P White

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:

Bellurgan v Parkvilla, A McNamara

Carrick Rov v Rock Cel, Paul Rooney;

Trim Cel v OMP, J Sheerin;

Duleek v Muirhevna Mor, 2.0, E Phillips.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:

Athboy v Square, B Cruise;

Donacarney v Kentstown, 2.0, D Hughes.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South:

Rossin v Trim Celtic, 6.0, E Philips;

Torro v Balrath, 6.0, D Gaff.

MONDAY 23 AUGUST, 8.0.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div North:

Albion v Quay Cel, P Henry;

Bellurgan v Drogheda Town, P Burns Jnr;

Kingscourt v Cootehill, Kingscourt Astro, Paul Rooney;

Dundalk v Balbriggan, C Halligan.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Women’s Div South:

Parkvilla v Skryne-Tara, M Conway;

Slane v Kentstown, 7.0, D Ryan.

TUESDAY 24 AUGUST, 7.45.

Kilmessan Shield group Match * 90 min’s only:

Albion 3rds v Glenmuir 2nds, A McNamara.

WEDNESDAY 25 AUGUST, 8.0.

Kilmessan Shield group Match * 90 min’s only:

Muirhevna Mor v Newtown, J Crawley.

Kilmessan Shield quarter final * Extra time & pen’s if necessary:

Kingscourt v Trim Celtic, Kingscourt Astro, J Regan.